People

Management Group

Claudia Baez Camargo

Head, Prevention, Research and Innovation
+41 61 205 55 36

Juhani Grossmann

Head, Green Corruption / Senior Advisor for Central and Eastern Europe
+41 61 205 55 30

Vanessa Hans

Head, Private Sector
+41 61 201 18 21

Peter Huppertz

Head, IT and eLearning
+41 61 205 55 18

Iker Lekuona

Director, ICAR
+41 61 205 55 14

Andrea Poelling

Head, Operations / Secretary to the Board
+41 61 205 55 35

Thierry Ravalomanda

Head, Training ICAR
+41 61 205 55 11

Team

Lucie Binder

Senior Specialist, Governance and Integrity
+41 61 205 56 76

Kateryna Boguslavska

Senior Specialist, AML/CFT
+41 61 205 55 34

Amanda Cabrejo le Roux

Senior Specialist, Green Corruption
+41 61 205 55 11

Jacopo Costa

Senior Specialist, Prevention, Research & Innovation
+41 61 205 56 71

Roberta Diamond

Associate, Communications
+41 61 205 55 11

Andrew Dornbierer

Senior Specialist, Asset Recovery
+41 61 205 55 39

Aida Erba

Specialist, Finance
+41 61 205 55 11

Isis Gaeta Falcone

Specialist, Finance
+41 61 205 55 32

José Girau

Specialist, eLearning
+41 61 205 55 11

Monica Guy

Senior Specialist / Team Lead Communications and External Relations
+41 61 205 55 12

Nicolas Hocq

Associate, Communications and Events
+41 61 201 18 22

Noémi Jäger

Intern, Legal Research
+41 61 205 55 11

Tetyana Kalyuzhna

Associate, Visual Design
+41 61 205 55 11

Keziah Kamau-Borner

Senior Specialist, Administration / Executive Assistant
+41 61 205 55 33

Saba Kassa

Senior Specialist / Deputy Head, Prevention, Research and Innovation
+41 61 205 55 11

Flavio Kirst

Senior Specialist, Finance
+41 61 205 55 11

Boryana Kiskinova

Specialist, Business Integrity
+41 61 205 55 11

Cornelia Lutz

Senior Specialist / Team Lead Finance
+41 61 205 55 13

Mirella Mahlstein

Specialist, Publishing and Communications
+41 61 205 55 12

Ana Mladinov

Specialist, Administration
+41 61 205 55 11

Emmanuel Mringo

Specialist, Asset Recovery

James Oluka

Programme Officer

Teresa Paonessa

Senior Specialist / Team Lead HR, Safeguarding Officer
+41 61 205 55 31

Anna Peyre

Specialist, HR
+41 61 205 55 11

Andrea Prieto

Specialist, Private Sector
+41 61 205 5674

Amanda Procter

Senior Programme Manager
+41 61 205 55 11

Marilyn Ramírez

Specialist, HR
+41 61 205 55 31

Stephen Ratcliffe

Senior Specialist, Financial Investigations / Security Focal Point
+41 61 205 55 16

Carmen Santos

Specialist, eLearning
+41 61 205 55 11

Jörg Schmidt

Senior Specialist, Continuing Education
+41 612011825

Jude Schönberg

Associate, Prevention, Research and Innovation
+41 61 205 55 11

Xenia Schuster

Specialist, Web Development
+41 61 205 55 11

Jonathan Spicer

Senior Specialist, Asset Recovery
+41 61 205 55 37

Anna Stransky

Specialist, Business Integrity
+41 61 201 18 23

Mary Streeter

Specialist, Visual Design
+41 61 205 55 38

Taradhinta Suryandari

Programme Manager
+41 61 205 55 11

Tom Walugembe

Senior Specialist, Asset Recovery
+41 61 205 55 11

Scarlet Wannenwetsch

Senior Specialist, Collective Action
+41 61 205 56 75

Peter Wilson

Senior Programme Manager
+41 61 205 56 78

Niels Wohlwend

Senior Specialist, Legal and Compliance / Chief Compliance Officer
+41 61 205 55 11

Liza Young

Associate, Collective Action
+41 61 201 1824

Benny Zaminga

Specialist, Web Development
+41 61 205 55 11

Joel Zuppinger

Specialist, IT Support
+41 61 205 56 72

Field staff

Mihail Boyadjiev

Senior Specialist, Legal Reform

Gladis Alave

Specialist, Financial Analysis

Lakso Anindito

Team Leader, Indonesia

Virgil Ballakistan

Specialist, Financial Investigations

Margarida Bandeira de Lima

Senior Specialist, Asset Recovery

Aldo Bautista

Senior Specialist, Corruption Prevention

Yuliia Brusko

Senior Specialist, Corruption Prevention

Stefani Butilova

Programme Assistant

João Pedro Campos

Team Leader, Mozambique

Héctor Chávez

Specialist, Asset Recovery

Dennis Cheng

Senior Specialist, Asset Recovery

Nthambi Chikuse

Associate, Procurement

Blessings Chilima

Specialist, Finance

Diana Cordero

Specialist, Asset Recovery

Karla Coronado

Specialist, Corruption Prevention

Carlos Costa

Senior Specialist, Investigations

Walther Delgado

Senior Specialist, Asset Recovery

Reyhan Fachry

Programme Officer

Iryna Golubkova

Programme Officer

Erick Guimaray

Senior Specialist, Asset Recovery

Sergio Jiménez

Senior Specialist, Asset Recovery

Phillip Kagucia

Senior Specialist, Asset Recovery

June Kambalametore

Specialist, Corruption Prevention

Wonder Kapofu

Senior Specialist, Financial Investigations

Carolyne Lamptey

Team Leader, Malawi

Ash Leber

Senior Specialist, Financial Analysis

Erika Lorenzo

Specialist, Asset Recovery

Svitlana Lutsiuk

Senior Specialist, Corruption Prevention

Simon Marsh

Head, Eastern and Southern Africa, ICAR

Manuel Moncada

Specialist, Asset Recovery

Carla Monteiro

Senior Specialist, Financial Investigations

Julius Muraya

Senior Specialist, Asset Recovery

Shane Nainappan

Senior Specialist, Asset Recovery

Betim Nimani

Associate, Asset Recovery

Mathews Nkosi

Senior Specialist, Monitoring and Evaluation

Erika Pando

Specialist, Asset Recovery

Mariana Pérez Escobar

Programme Officer

Joseph Rakotondramanana

Specialist, Financial Investigations

Sergio Rodriguez

Specialist, Asset Recovery

Alejandra Romero

Specialist, Asset Recovery

Isabella Romero

Programme Officer / Coordinator Countering Environmental Crime Practitioners Forum

Misozi Samuti

Programme Manager, Southern and East Africa

Ledy Segura

Specialist, Asset Recovery
+51 977 187 775

Thelma Siluchali

Programme Officer

Oscar Solorzano

Head, Latin America ICAR
+51 977 187 775

Eric Stonecipher

Senior Specialist, Financial Investigations

Chris Sutton

Team Leader, Tanzania

Renne Traicova

Team Leader, Bulgaria

JP Willemse

Senior Specialist, Financial Investigations

Feinoor Yudahastuti

Senior Programme Officer

Senior advisors

Gemma Aiolfi

Senior Advisor, Legal and Compliance

Phyllis Atkinson

Senior Advisor, Asset Recovery

Hans-Peter Bauer

Senior Advisor, AML/CFT

Rudolf Wyss

Senior Advisor, Asset Recovery